Europe SuperTrip 2014-15:
Qualifying/Rates

 To register for the Europe SuperTrip, click here!

Trip Dates: May 3 – 16, 2015

  • Counselors and managers in good standing at the date of the trip are eligible.
  • Participants will earn award points for business received by Precoa between Feb. 1, 2014 and Jan. 31, 2015.
  • Counselors will earn points for each dollar of funeral face value sold (minus chargebacks):
    • One award point for all single pay sales (including EPOs) over age 75 and all TIs (+1 bonus point for CEP)
    • Two award points for all other sales from national leads, including direct mail & Precoa internet-driven leads
    • Three award points for all other sales from local lead sources (+1 bonus point for CEP) and all Door Knocker sales
  • Managers may participate as a counselor and receive points on business that they personally produce as outlined for counselors. Additionally, managers will earn an override equal to one fourth of the award points earned by counselors in their region.

Award Points Needed

Counselors must earn a minimum of 1,200,000 points to qualify for the trip during the qualification period (Feb 1, 2014 – Jan 31, 2015). However, 1,600,000 points will be needed to attend this trip. Qualified counselors may use points carried over from previous years or may purchase points in order to meet that 1,600,000 point mark. Any additional points can be used for room upgrades, extra nights, excursions, etc.

FAQ-Qualifying-for-Europe

Prorated Qualification Schedule

Start Month

 


Room Rates

Interior Stateroom: included with qualification
Ocean View Stateroom: upgrade for 250,000 points
Veranda Stateroom: upgrade for 500,000 points
Concierge Veranda Stateroom: upgrade for 725,000 points
Family Veranda Stateroom: upgrade for 1,350,000 points
Sky Suite S2: upgrade for 2,200,000 points
Sky Suite S1: upgrade for 2,600,000 points

*All room selections subject to availability


Extra Nights in Rome

One extra night in Rome: upgrade for 225,000 points
Two extra nights in Rome: upgrade for 800,000 points
Three extra nights in Rome: upgrade for 1,100,000 points


Excursion Rates (subject to change)

Explore Rome tour: included with qualification

Jet Set Tour: 135,000 points per guest
Pompeii, Sorrento, Capri: 105,000 points per guest
Pompeii, Amalfi, Positano, Ravello: 95,000 points per guest
Sorrento, Positano, Amalfi, Ravello: 80,000 points per guest
Capri and Sorrento: 75,000 points per guest
Pompeii Only: 50,000 points per guest
Capri Hydrofoil: 50,000 points per guest

 

Medina and Valleta: 25,000 points per guest
Valleta Walking Tour: 20,000 points per guest
Self-Guided Walking Tour: FREE

Acropolis, Museum, Changing of the Guard, Cemetery: 40,000 points per guest
Shuttle Service with Boatmen’s Union: 20,000 points per guest
Lindos and Rhodes: 70,000 points per guest
Rhodes and Filerimos: 70,000 points per guest
Rhodes Walking Tour: 25,000 points per guest
Rhodes Self-Guided Walking Tour: FREE

Biblical Sites Tour/Turkish Lunch: 70,000 points per guest
Ephesus and Terrace Houses/Turkish Lunch: 65,000 points per guest
Biblical Sites: 50,000 points per guest
Ephesus and Terrace Houses: 45,000 points per guest
Mykonos Beach Trip: 20,000 points per guest
Self-Guided Walking Tour: FREE

Crete Beach Trip: 15,000 points per guest
Shuttle Service: FREE


Gondola Ride for Two: 55,000 points per guest
Doge’s Palace, St. Mark’s Basilica, Pala D’Oro: 40,000 points per guest
Venetian Islands: 35,000 points per guest
Off the Beaten Track: 20,000 points per guest


Extra Guest Rates

Interior Stateroom: +650,000 points per guest
Ocean View Stateroom: +700,000 points per guest
Veranda Stateroom: +750,000 points per guest
Family Veranda Stateroom: +750,000 points per guest
Concierge Veranda Stateroom: +800,000 points per guest
Sky Suite S2: +950,000 points per guest
Sky Suite S1: +950,000 points per guest

*Rates are for guests staying in the same cabin as the incentive trip qualifier. Rates do not include airfare; airfare will be charged at cost.


Who’s Qualified?

Updated February 25, 2015

Helen Aaker-Wolf (Bismark, ND)

Bart Ah You  (Modesto, CA)

Lyalya Alexandrian (Burbank, CA)

Jason Anderson (Mayfield Heights, OH)

Samuel Ashby (Lincoln, NE)

Freddie Ashby (Aurora, CO)

Faith Avner (Glenview, IL)

Ovsep Ayrapetian (Lancaster, CA)

Rob Baas (Kalamazoo, MI)

Chad Baker (Weirton, WV)

Steve Baker (San Antonio, TX)

Holly Barragan (Turlock, CA)

Kyle Barton (Oakdale, MN)

Ryan Bates (Lakeland, FL)

Lisa Bates (Lakeland, FL)

Adelia Beluso (Moreno Valley, CA)

Dennis Beverlin (Nampa, ID)

Agnes Bisgaard (Los Angeles, CA)

Kevin Bitnoff (Union City, CA)

Cameron Black (Fort Collins, CO)

Kathleen Bloesinger (Parma, OH)

Kelly Brennan (Bend, OR)

Rahsaan Brown (Tyrone, GA)

Leonard Brown (Chicago, IL)

Terry Bryan (Cantonment, FL)

Hilda Carabes (Glendale, CA)

Evan Carlile (Kansas City, MO)

Cinnamon Caughlan (Indianapolis, IN)

William Cea (North Hollywood, CA)

Sophia Chan (Monrovia, CA)

Tony Chang (Phillips Ranch, CA)

Ethan Chen (Diamond Bar, CA)

Michelle Chiu (Arcadia, CA)

Grace Chong-Ng (Alhambra, CA)

May Chui (City of Industry, CA)

Latondra Coleman (Lancaster, TX)

Christine Collins (Grove City, OH)

Derek Cooper (Aurora, IL)

Chad Craker (Traverse City, MI)

Jessica Crowley (Lake Worth, FL)

Greg Cunningham (Garden Grove, CA)

Roosevelt Curren (St. Louis, MO)

Todd Dashley (Fishers, IN)

Rodney Davidson (Warren, MI)

Angilena Davis-Lindsey (Davison, MI)

Derek Debenham (Laguna Niguel, CA)

Dianne Dismukes (Brenham, TX)

Marilyn Dixon (Yukon, OK)

Adelina Dorusinec (Sunland, CA)

Neil Doty (Clackamas, OR)

Tim Elson (Indianapolis, IN)

Amy Ervin (Mount Pleasant, MI)

Mark Evans (Flint, TX)

Riley Facer (Chagrin Falls, OH)

Peggy Faulkner (Eugene, OR)

John Finnessey (San Ramon, CA)

Tom Folkert (Aurora, CO)

Gisela Franco (Sunland, CA)

Mary Galstian (North Hollywood, CA)

Ruth Garcia (San Antonio, TX)

Luis Garcia (Lake Forest, CA)

Phillip Garcia (San Dimas, CA)

Ty Gee (Mustang, OK)

Brian Gillespie (Dublin, OH)

Richard Goeken (Modesto, CA)

Samuel Gray (Hermitage, TN)

Inna Grigorian (Panorama City, CA)

Jaime Guintu (Newbury Park, CA)

Gonzalo Guiterrez (Valencia, CA)

Arshavir Hajibekyan (Glendale, CA)

Joe Hajibekyan (Glendale, CA)

Ramona Hall (Hendersonville, TN)

Eugene Hatia (Canoga Park, CA)

Jenny Hatoomian (La Crescenta, CA)

Brent Hauck (Columbus, OH)

Camilla Hazelrig (Kirtland, OH)

Patrick Hazen (Caledonia, IL)

Steven Herendeen (Elkhart, IN)

Steffanie Hermann (Cedar Hill, MO)

Dave Hill (Overland Park, KS)

Zach Hillstead (Griffin, GA)

Adam Hoffman (Waverly, IA)

Jeff Hogg (Snellville, GA)

Jerry Holden (Grand Haven, MI)

David Holm (Fort Walton Beach, FL)

Vicki Hook (Aurora, CO)

Tammy Hopper (Danville, IL)

Raffi Hovhannisyan (North Hills, CA)

Emily Huang (Diamond Bar, CA)

Stephanie Hung (Chino Hills, CA)

Karen Johnson (Wichita, KS)

Shirley Ann Johnson (Merced, CA)

Chris Johnson (Mission Viejo, CA)

Kristy Jones (Columbus, GA)

Annie Kambourian (Sherman Oaks, CA)

John Kang (Fullerton, CA)

Brian Kennebeck (O’Fallon, MO)

Terry Kerr (Scottsdale, AZ)

Nazik Khachatourian (Glendale, CA)

Albert Kim (Los Angeles, CA)

Julian King (Palm Springs, CA)

Renae Kramer (Surprise, AZ)

Zeke Kuch (Torrance, CA)

Wayne Landreth (Hixson, TN)

Tod Langeland (Kalamazoo, MI)

Julie Levine (Great Falls, MT)

Joe Lilley (Fishers, IN)

Martie Lind (Linden, MI)

Tonja Listovitch (Nolensville, TN)

Trent Lloyd (Omaha, NE)

William Logan (Denver, CO)

Leonardo Lopez (Loma Linda, CA)

Brendan MacCormack (San Antonio, TX)

Mary Machmueller-Gunther (Wausau, WI)

Carlos Magana (Gardena, CA)

Arpenik Makuchyan (Tujunga, CA)

Elizabeth Manzano-Paulus

Mirta Marconi (Burbank, CA)

Cheryl Marshall (Flint, MI)

Donald Martin (Lowell, MI)

Jeri Martinez Kueffler (Williston, ND)

Karlie Matson (Grants Pass, OR)

Joe Maughan (Thornton, CO)

John Maughan (Peoria, AZ)

Ray May (Edmond, OK)

Ann Mayol (Lancaster, CA)

Joane McCall (Owosso, MI)

Brian McCarron (Indianapolis, IN)

Mark McCrocklin (Avon, IN)

Chelsea McKibbin-Langford (Waxahachie, TX)

Rob Meredith (Belleville, IL)

Leticia Meza (Thousand Palms, CA)

Rita Mirzakhanyan (Glendale, CA)

Cely Misa (Pomona, CA)

Vaun Mitchell (Cincinnati, OH)

Dylan Morrison (Fort Walton Beach, FL)

Chad Moss (Boerne, TX)

Jason Murphy (Danville, IL)

Nati Nicdao-Andres (Lakewood, CA)

Ana Maria Nunez (Montclair, CA)

Justin O’Keefe (Biloxi, MS)

Emily Oldham (Los Angeles, CA)

Christina Olivarez (San Antonio, TX)

Ben Olson (Lehi, UT)

Arman Ordian (Indio, CA)

Brandon Packer (North Port, FL)

Jack Padrumyan (North Hollywood, CA)

Matthew Park (Mesa, AZ)

Dan Parriott (Springfield, IL)

Rachel Patricio (Signal Hill, CA)

Ginger Paul (Bismark, ND)

Steven Pearce (Pocatello, ID)

Beth Perine (Missoula, MT)

Joe Petersen (Corunna, MI)

Devin Peterson (Highland, UT)

Rina Hernandez Piche (Covina, CA)

Lowell Ramsey (Tecumseh, KS)

Jed Ramsey (Columbia, MO)

Joe Reardon (Milton, MA)

Laura Regoso (West Covina, CA)

Kathleen Renner (Littleon, CO)

Sharon Rickaby (Adrian, MI)

Robert Riege (Sterling Heights, MI)

Rob Riley (Lehi, UT)

Aaron Robinson (Tucson, AZ)

Mandy Rodriguez (Springfield, MI)

Spencer Roylance (Little Canada, MN)

Miguel Ruelas (Riverside, CA)

Ana Ruiz-Perez (Burbank, CA)

Joan Ryser (Sunland, CA)

Tony Santos (Fontana, CA)

Theresa Scherer (Lincoln, NE)

Terry Schertzer (Saint Charles, MO)

Juliet Semerjian (Burbank, CA)

Robert Serna (Pomona, CA)

Donald Sharp (Mt. Juliet, TN)

Matt Simons (Centerville, UT)

Julie Skinner (Brunswick, OH)

Skip Skolnik (Amherst, OH)

Pamela Smith (St. Augustine, FL)

Beth Steele (Lake Orion, MI)

Robert Strong (Palm Desert, CA)

Will Strong (Kerrville, TX)

Lori Stumpp (Noblesville, IN)

Jon Suman (Clarkston, WA)

Theresa Sutton (Mulvane, KS)

Kevin Swanson (Goshen, IN)

Cheryl Tenold (Victor, MT)

Lala Terzian (Los Angeles, CA)

Cindy Thomas (San Antonio, TX)

Daniel Thomas (Chino Hills, CA)

Todd Tomac (Grandville, MI)

Tom Torkildson (Greeley, CO)

Jacquelyn Tseng (Rowland Heights, CA)

Maggie Tuico (Cerritos, CA)

Tammi Turner (Nashville, TN)

Angela Turner-Ziegler (Chicago, IL)

Laurie Vanderberg (Richland, MI)

Monica Varley Snyder (Rancho Palos Verdes, CA)

Angela Vega (Panorama City, CA)

Jake Vela (Gray, TN)

Adam Vogel (Layton, UT)

Wes Wadkins (Jenks, OK)

Karen Webb (San Jacinto, CA)

John Welch (Louisville, KY)

Nicole Westrick (Traverse City, MI)

Brian Whittecar (Argyle, TX)

Jason Widing (Redmond, OR)

Fannie Wiley (Jonesboro, GA)

Derek Wilkinson (Land O Lakes, FL)

Lois Winkfield (Conyers, GA)

Brad Winn (Boerne, TX)

Trevor Winn (Land O Lakes, FL)

Vaughan Wood (Anaheim, CA)

Ben Wood (Oswego, IL)

Yvonne Wu (Hacienda Heights, CA)

Carmen Yaralian (Glendale, CA)

Ricky Young (Knoxville, TN)

Tina Young (Sarasota, FL)

Kelly Zednik (Grand Haven, MI)

Congratulations to all our qualifiers!

 


Terms & Conditions

Awards points are non-transferable, carry no cash value and are redeemable only through the Precoa Escapes Program. Room type is based on availability. Precoa reserves the right to judge quality of business reported, as sold, as it relates to early death, lapse and surrenders. The payment of federal, state or local income tax levied on an award is the sole responsibility of the counselors and managers. Precoa will file a form 1099 when the amount of awards exceeds $600 in any calendar year. In matters relating to the interpretation and application of rules, the decision of Precoa shall be final. Cancellations must be received by Precoa before the close of online registration or all points earned may be forfeited. Precoa reserves the right to change, cancel or extend program at any time.