Europe Supertrip 2014-15: Qualifying/Rates

Trip Dates: May 3-16

  • Participants will earn sales units for business received by Precoa between January 1, 2014 and December 31, 2014.

PROPERTY SALES:

  • Planners will earn 2 sales units for each dollar of property face value sold:
    • Maximum of 40,000 sales units ($20,000) per sale
    • Less sales units of sales that cancel during the year

INSURANCE SALES:

  • Planners will earn sales units for each dollar of funeral face value sold:
    • Less sales units for contracts that cancel during the year
    • Less sales units for non-TI deaths during the year that occur within the first 6 months of policy issuance
    • Less 50% of sales units for non-TI deaths during the year that occur between months 6 and 12 following policy issuance

Sales Units and Level Qualifications

Planners must earn a minimum of 1,100,000 sales units to qualify for the trip (May 3-16, 2015) or 740,000 sales units for planners in the Coachella Valley region.

Ruby Level
Coachella Valley: 740,000 sales units
Non-Coachella Valley: 1,100,000 sales units
Awarded Room: Ocean View Stateroom

Diamond Level
Coachella Valley: 940,000 sales units
Non-Coachella Valley: 1,400,000 sales units
Awarded Room: Veranda Stateroom with 200,000 upgrade points

Regent Level
Coachella Valley: 1,140,000 sales units
Non-Coachella Valley: 1,700,000 sales units
Awarded Room: Concierge Stateroom with 500,000 upgrade points


Room Rates

Interior Stateroom: downgrade from Ocean View for 400,000 points
Ocean View Stateroom: included with qualification for Ruby Level
Veranda Stateroom: included with qualification for Diamond Level
Concierge Veranda Stateroom: included with qualification for Regent Level
Family Veranda Stateroom: upgrade for additional points

*All room selections subject to availability


Extra Nights in Rome

One extra night in Rome: upgrade for 225,000 points
Two extra nights in Rome: upgrade for 800,000 points
Three extra nights in Rome: upgrade for 1,100,000 points


Excursions

ROME
Evening Walks: included with qualification
Tivoli Gardens: 35,000 per guest
Ancient Appian Road and Catacombs: 35,000 per guest
Imperial Rome: 45,000 per guest
Vatican & St. Peter’s Basilica: 50,000 per guest

NAPLES
Jet Set Tour: 135,000 points per guest

Pompeii, Sorrento, Capri: 105,000 points per guest
Pompeii, Amalfi, Positano, Ravello: 95,000 points per guest
Sorrento, Positano, Amalfi, Ravello: 80,000 points per guest
Capri and Sorrento: 75,000 points per guest
Pompeii Only: 50,000 points per guest
Capri Hydrofoil: 50,000 points per guest

MALTA
Medina and Valleta: 25,000 points per guest
Valleta Walking Tour: 20,000 points per guest
Self-Guided Walking Tour: FREE

ATHENS
Acropolis, Museum, Changing of the Guard, Cemetery: 40,000 points per guest

SANTORINI
Shuttle Service with Boatmen’s Union: 20,000 points per guest

RHODES
Lindos and Rhodes: 70,000 points per guest
Rhodes and Filerimos: 70,000 points per guest
Rhodes Walking Tour: 25,000 points per guest
Rhodes Self-Guided Walking Tour: FREE

KUSADASI
Biblical Sites Tour/Turkish Lunch: 70,000 points per guest
Ephesus and Terrace Houses/Turkish Lunch: 65,000 points per guest
Biblical Sites: 50,000 points per guest
Ephesus and Terrace Houses: 45,000 points per guest

MYKONOS
Mykonos Beach Trip: 20,000 points per guest
Self-Guided Walking Tour: FREE

CRETE
Crete Beach Trip: 15,000 points per guest
Shuttle Service: FREE

VENICE
Gondola Rides from St. Mark’s Square: Prices vary, ranging from 20,000 to 55,000 per guest
Doge’s Palace, St. Mark’s Basilica, Pala D’Oro: 40,000 points per guest
Venetian Islands: 35,000 points per guest
Off the Beaten Track: 20,000 points per guest


Extra Guest Rates

Interior Stateroom: +650,000 points per guest
Ocean View Stateroom: +700,000 points per guest
Veranda Stateroom, obstructed view: +750,000 points per guest
Veranda Stateroom: +750,000 points per guest
Family Veranda Stateroom: +750,000 points per guest
Concierge Veranda Stateroom: +800,000 points per guest

*Rates are for guests staying in the same cabin as the incentive trip qualifier. Rates do not include airfare; airfare will be charged at cost.


Who’s Qualified?

Updated February 25, 2015

Helen Aaker-Wolf (Bismark, ND)

Bart Ah You  (Modesto, CA)

Lyalya Alexandrian (Burbank, CA)

Jason Anderson (Mayfield Heights, OH)

Samuel Ashby (Lincoln, NE)

Freddie Ashby (Aurora, CO)

Faith Avner (Glenview, IL)

Ovsep Ayrapetian (Lancaster, CA)

Rob Baas (Kalamazoo, MI)

Chad Baker (Weirton, WV)

Steve Baker (San Antonio, TX)

Holly Barragan (Turlock, CA)

Kyle Barton (Oakdale, MN)

Ryan Bates (Lakeland, FL)

Lisa Bates (Lakeland, FL)

Adelia Beluso (Moreno Valley, CA)

Dennis Beverlin (Nampa, ID)

Agnes Bisgaard (Los Angeles, CA)

Kevin Bitnoff (Union City, CA)

Cameron Black (Fort Collins, CO)

Kathleen Bloesinger (Parma, OH)

Kelly Brennan (Bend, OR)

Rahsaan Brown (Tyrone, GA)

Leonard Brown (Chicago, IL)

Terry Bryan (Cantonment, FL)

Hilda Carabes (Glendale, CA)

Evan Carlile (Kansas City, MO)

Cinnamon Caughlan (Indianapolis, IN)

William Cea (North Hollywood, CA)

Sophia Chan (Monrovia, CA)

Tony Chang (Phillips Ranch, CA)

Ethan Chen (Diamond Bar, CA)

Michelle Chiu (Arcadia, CA)

Grace Chong-Ng (Alhambra, CA)

May Chui (City of Industry, CA)

Latondra Coleman (Lancaster, TX)

Christine Collins (Grove City, OH)

Derek Cooper (Aurora, IL)

Chad Craker (Traverse City, MI)

Jessica Crowley (Lake Worth, FL)

Greg Cunningham (Garden Grove, CA)

Roosevelt Curren (St. Louis, MO)

Todd Dashley (Fishers, IN)

Rodney Davidson (Warren, MI)

Angilena Davis-Lindsey (Davison, MI)

Derek Debenham (Laguna Niguel, CA)

Dianne Dismukes (Brenham, TX)

Marilyn Dixon (Yukon, OK)

Adelina Dorusinec (Sunland, CA)

Neil Doty (Clackamas, OR)

Tim Elson (Indianapolis, IN)

Amy Ervin (Mount Pleasant, MI)

Mark Evans (Flint, TX)

Riley Facer (Chagrin Falls, OH)

Peggy Faulkner (Eugene, OR)

John Finnessey (San Ramon, CA)

Tom Folkert (Aurora, CO)

Gisela Franco (Sunland, CA)

Mary Galstian (North Hollywood, CA)

Ruth Garcia (San Antonio, TX)

Luis Garcia (Lake Forest, CA)

Phillip Garcia (San Dimas, CA)

Ty Gee (Mustang, OK)

Brian Gillespie (Dublin, OH)

Richard Goeken (Modesto, CA)

Samuel Gray (Hermitage, TN)

Inna Grigorian (Panorama City, CA)

Jaime Guintu (Newbury Park, CA)

Gonzalo Guiterrez (Valencia, CA)

Arshavir Hajibekyan (Glendale, CA)

Joe Hajibekyan (Glendale, CA)

Ramona Hall (Hendersonville, TN)

Eugene Hatia (Canoga Park, CA)

Jenny Hatoomian (La Crescenta, CA)

Brent Hauck (Columbus, OH)

Camilla Hazelrig (Kirtland, OH)

Patrick Hazen (Caledonia, IL)

Steven Herendeen (Elkhart, IN)

Steffanie Hermann (Cedar Hill, MO)

Dave Hill (Overland Park, KS)

Zach Hillstead (Griffin, GA)

Adam Hoffman (Waverly, IA)

Jeff Hogg (Snellville, GA)

Jerry Holden (Grand Haven, MI)

David Holm (Fort Walton Beach, FL)

Vicki Hook (Aurora, CO)

Tammy Hopper (Danville, IL)

Raffi Hovhannisyan (North Hills, CA)

Emily Huang (Diamond Bar, CA)

Stephanie Hung (Chino Hills, CA)

Karen Johnson (Wichita, KS)

Shirley Ann Johnson (Merced, CA)

Chris Johnson (Mission Viejo, CA)

Kristy Jones (Columbus, GA)

Annie Kambourian (Sherman Oaks, CA)

John Kang (Fullerton, CA)

Brian Kennebeck (O’Fallon, MO)

Terry Kerr (Scottsdale, AZ)

Nazik Khachatourian (Glendale, CA)

Albert Kim (Los Angeles, CA)

Julian King (Palm Springs, CA)

Renae Kramer (Surprise, AZ)

Zeke Kuch (Torrance, CA)

Wayne Landreth (Hixson, TN)

Tod Langeland (Kalamazoo, MI)

Julie Levine (Great Falls, MT)

Joe Lilley (Fishers, IN)

Martie Lind (Linden, MI)

Tonja Listovitch (Nolensville, TN)

Trent Lloyd (Omaha, NE)

William Logan (Denver, CO)

Leonardo Lopez (Loma Linda, CA)

Brendan MacCormack (San Antonio, TX)

Mary Machmueller-Gunther (Wausau, WI)

Carlos Magana (Gardena, CA)

Arpenik Makuchyan (Tujunga, CA)

Elizabeth Manzano-Paulus

Mirta Marconi (Burbank, CA)

Cheryl Marshall (Flint, MI)

Donald Martin (Lowell, MI)

Jeri Martinez Kueffler (Williston, ND)

Karlie Matson (Grants Pass, OR)

Joe Maughan (Thornton, CO)

John Maughan (Peoria, AZ)

Ray May (Edmond, OK)

Ann Mayol (Lancaster, CA)

Joane McCall (Owosso, MI)

Brian McCarron (Indianapolis, IN)

Mark McCrocklin (Avon, IN)

Chelsea McKibbin-Langford (Waxahachie, TX)

Rob Meredith (Belleville, IL)

Leticia Meza (Thousand Palms, CA)

Rita Mirzakhanyan (Glendale, CA)

Cely Misa (Pomona, CA)

Vaun Mitchell (Cincinnati, OH)

Dylan Morrison (Fort Walton Beach, FL)

Chad Moss (Boerne, TX)

Jason Murphy (Danville, IL)

Nati Nicdao-Andres (Lakewood, CA)

Ana Maria Nunez (Montclair, CA)

Justin O’Keefe (Biloxi, MS)

Emily Oldham (Los Angeles, CA)

Christina Olivarez (San Antonio, TX)

Ben Olson (Lehi, UT)

Arman Ordian (Indio, CA)

Brandon Packer (North Port, FL)

Jack Padrumyan (North Hollywood, CA)

Matthew Park (Mesa, AZ)

Dan Parriott (Springfield, IL)

Rachel Patricio (Signal Hill, CA)

Ginger Paul (Bismark, ND)

Steven Pearce (Pocatello, ID)

Beth Perine (Missoula, MT)

Joe Petersen (Corunna, MI)

Devin Peterson (Highland, UT)

Rina Hernandez Piche (Covina, CA)

Lowell Ramsey (Tecumseh, KS)

Jed Ramsey (Columbia, MO)

Joe Reardon (Milton, MA)

Laura Regoso (West Covina, CA)

Kathleen Renner (Littleon, CO)

Sharon Rickaby (Adrian, MI)

Robert Riege (Sterling Heights, MI)

Rob Riley (Lehi, UT)

Aaron Robinson (Tucson, AZ)

Mandy Rodriguez (Springfield, MI)

Spencer Roylance (Little Canada, MN)

Miguel Ruelas (Riverside, CA)

Ana Ruiz-Perez (Burbank, CA)

Joan Ryser (Sunland, CA)

Tony Santos (Fontana, CA)

Theresa Scherer (Lincoln, NE)

Terry Schertzer (Saint Charles, MO)

Juliet Semerjian (Burbank, CA)

Robert Serna (Pomona, CA)

Donald Sharp (Mt. Juliet, TN)

Matt Simons (Centerville, UT)

Julie Skinner (Brunswick, OH)

Skip Skolnik (Amherst, OH)

Pamela Smith (St. Augustine, FL)

Beth Steele (Lake Orion, MI)

Robert Strong (Palm Desert, CA)

Will Strong (Kerrville, TX)

Lori Stumpp (Noblesville, IN)

Jon Suman (Clarkston, WA)

Theresa Sutton (Mulvane, KS)

Kevin Swanson (Goshen, IN)

Cheryl Tenold (Victor, MT)

Lala Terzian (Los Angeles, CA)

Cindy Thomas (San Antonio, TX)

Daniel Thomas (Chino Hills, CA)

Todd Tomac (Grandville, MI)

Tom Torkildson (Greeley, CO)

Jacquelyn Tseng (Rowland Heights, CA)

Maggie Tuico (Cerritos, CA)

Tammi Turner (Nashville, TN)

Angela Turner-Ziegler (Chicago, IL)

Laurie Vanderberg (Richland, MI)

Monica Varley Snyder (Rancho Palos Verdes, CA)

Angela Vega (Panorama City, CA)

Jake Vela (Gray, TN)

Adam Vogel (Layton, UT)

Wes Wadkins (Jenks, OK)

Karen Webb (San Jacinto, CA)

John Welch (Louisville, KY)

Nicole Westrick (Traverse City, MI)

Brian Whittecar (Argyle, TX)

Jason Widing (Redmond, OR)

Fannie Wiley (Jonesboro, GA)

Derek Wilkinson (Land O Lakes, FL)

Lois Winkfield (Conyers, GA)

Brad Winn (Boerne, TX)

Trevor Winn (Land O Lakes, FL)

Vaughan Wood (Anaheim, CA)

Ben Wood (Oswego, IL)

Yvonne Wu (Hacienda Heights, CA)

Carmen Yaralian (Glendale, CA)

Ricky Young (Knoxville, TN)

Tina Young (Sarasota, FL)

Kelly Zednik (Grand Haven, MI)

Congratulations to all our qualifiers!


Terms & Conditions

Awards points are non-transferable, carry no cash value and are redeemable only through the Precoa Escapes Program. Room type is based on availability. Precoa reserves the right to judge quality of business reported, as sold, as it relates to early death, lapse and surrenders. The payment of federal, state or local income tax levied on an award is the sole responsibility of the counselors and managers. Precoa will file a form 1099 when the amount of awards exceeds $600 in any calendar year. In matters relating to the interpretation and application of rules, the decision of Precoa shall be final. Cancellations must be received by Precoa before the close of online registration or all points earned may be forfeited. Precoa reserves the right to change, cancel or extend program at any time.